Starbird-Devlin Rod & Customs Charities Car Show

Jan. 17–19, 2014 at Centrury II, 225 W Douglas, Wichita, KS

Past Winners | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 |2012
--->

2017 Starbird-Devlin Rod & Customs Charities Car Show Awards
[Click Here for Pictures of the Winners]

Volunteer(s) of The Year

Dean & Cort Ryalls

Long Distance Award

Nels Linde 1932 Roadster

Motorcycle

Steve & Colletta McGregor 1967 BSA Hornet

Sportiest Foreign

Brandon Huyrh 2008 Lamborghini Superleggera

Sportiest Domestic

Dan McCarty 1957 Corvette

Truck - Early

Don & Linda Casner 1934 Ford PU

Truck - Late

Gary Hagar 1967 Ford F100

Truck Custom

Greg Gonzales 1945 Chevy Truck

Mopar

Richard Johnson 1969 Charger

Chevy

Wayne & Vickie Finger 1968 Chevelle SS396

Ford

Tony Kondrotis 1969 Mustang Mach 1

Street Machine

Jim Maybrier 1955 Chevy 2-dr

Muscle Machine

Sam Bidwell 1963 Chevy Biscayne

Pro Touring

David Hutchison 1968 Camaro RS/SS

Cool Cruiser

Delwin & Virginia Everhart 1952 Mercury Monterey

Street Rod

Rex & Denise Sageser 1940 Ford Coupe

Hot Rod

Vivian Pearce 1930 Ford Roadster

Timeless Traditional

Ernie Nelson 1955 Thunderbird

Custom

Rich Theiler 1950 Buick Sedanette

Kustom

Jeff Myers 1957 Ford Fairlane

Slick and Smooth

Bill & Donna Stark 1939 Chevy Coupe

Best Bitchin'

Nels Linde 1932 Roadster

Way Cool Wagon

Ted Parrish 11956 Pontiac Safari

A Little Off the Top

Franchot & Raellen Duncan 1940 Chevy 2-dr Sedan

Scrapin'

Perry Siebert 1951 Mercury

Fat Fendered

Douglas C. Mehl 1940 Ford Standard

Just 'Cause It's Neat

Curtis Rink 1938 Minneapolis-Moline UDLX

Memory Lane

Julius & Michelle Wright 1959 Corvette Convertible

Rising Star

Meridith & Steve Dale 1922 Ford Bucket T

Way Cool

Nick Mardis 1932 Ford 3window Coupe

Right-On Resto

Mark Eaton 1974 Bronco

Pure Class

Bill Jones, Jr 1941 Packard Convertible

D'Elegance

Tom & Dawna Ruggles 1909 EMF Touring

Kids Pick

Jesse Matlock 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Favorite Car Club – 2nd Place

2017 Marauders

Favorite Car Club – 1st Place

2017 T-Birds

Mike Berry – Wichita On Wheels Favorite

Ron Calabretto 1937 Ford Coupe

KKOA Favorite

James Allen 1952 Buick Special

NSRA Favorite

Gregg & Susan Elkins 1941 Chevy Sedan Delivery

Good Guys Favorite

Joe & Claire Thompson 1932 Ford Roadster

Peoples Choice

Mark Eaton 1957 Corvette

Dick's Favorite (Carlon)

Seth Schroer 1927 Kansas Tornado

John's Favorite (Saindon)

Steve & Kathy Hosier 1964 Mercury Comet

Mark's Favorite

Wayne & Vickie Finger 1968 Chevelle SS396

Drew's Favorite

Mark Eaton 1957 Corvette

Jeff's Favorite

Greg Gonzales 1945 Chevy Truck

Mike's Favorite

Lanny Mai 1964 Plymouth Savoy

Trey's Favorite

Mark Eaton 1974 Bronco

Carl's Favorite

Larry Smith 1934 Ford

John's Favorite

Dan McCarty 1957 Corvette

Dick's Favorite

Bob Hendricks 1969 Cougar Conv

Tom's Favorite

Bruce Ricks 1957 Oldsmobile Wagon

Tim's Favorite

Rick Doughty 1949 Pontiac Silverstreak

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Lanny Mai 1962 Chev Impala

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Todd Widhalm 1962 Chev Impala

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Mark Stuchel 1963 Ford Galaxie

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Mick Schroeder 1970 Mustang

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Bobby & Karen Schumacher 1969 Mustang

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Jesse Matlock 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Magnificent 7 Favorite - Winner

Ron Kitchens 1956 Chevy Cameo PU

2016 Starbird-Devlin Rod & Customs Charities Car Show - Special Awards

Volunteer of The Year

Ronnie Wagoner

Long Distance Award

Kelly Puckett 1969 Mustang

Motorcycle Late

Shane Noel 1971 Yamaha 60cc

Sportiest Foreign

Raymond Cody 2015 Porsche 918 Spyder

Sportiest Domestic

Dave Barnett 1959 Corvette

Truck - Early

Ron Webster 1934 Ford PU

Truck - Late

Tom Dempsey 1986 Chevy C-10

Truck Custom

Brian Baker 1984 Chevy PU

Mopar

Kirby Drake 1969 Road Runner

Chevy

Troy Pate 1963 Corvette

Ford

Kelly Puckett 1969 Mustang

Street Machine

Mike Dennett 1963 Chevy II

Muscle Machine

Richard Smith 1969 Mustang

Pro Touring

Rick Villers 1990 Camaro

Cool Cruiser

Delwin & Virginia Everhart 1952 Mercury Monterey

Street Rod

Ted Parrish 1937 Ford Roadster

Hot Rod

Joe & Claire Thompson 1932 Ford Roadster

Timeless Traditional

Kenny & Cindy White 1950 Mercury 2 door Sedan

Custom

Corey Conyers 1958 Impala

Kustom

Ken White 1936 Ford 3-window Coupe

Slick and Smooth

Jerry & Cheryl Krob 1938 Chevy Coupe

Best Bitchin'

Wayne Sanchez 1969 Corvette

Way Cool Wagon

Joe & Cindi Montgomery 1971 Oldsmobile Vista Cruiser

A Little Off the Top

Mac Knighton 1937 Ford Coupe

Scrapin'

Jack Marinelli 1951 Ford Custom

Fat Fendered

Kevin Smith 1935 Hudson

Just 'Cause It's Neat

Ken Goering 1939 American Bantam

Memory Lane

Kent & Brenda Burk 1962 Chevy Belair

Rising Star

Jeremy Watson 1968 Mustang Coupe

Way Cool

Jack Taylor 1934 Speedstar Spyder

Right-On Resto

Jim Delzer 1940 Ford Deluxe Coupe

Pure Class

Richard Petre 1967 Jaguar XKE

D'Elegance

Robert Hatje 1933 Auburn 8-105 Convertible

Kids Pick

Shawn Gilgannon 2010 Camaro SS

Favorite Car Club – 2nd Place

2016 Corvette Car Club

Favorite Car Club – 1st Place

2016 T-Birds Club

Mike Berry – Wichita On Wheels Favorite

Sam Bidwell 1953 Pontiac

KKOA Favorite

Gene & Karen Weaver 1939 Ford Sedan

NSRA Favorite

Rex & Denise Sageser 1940 Ford Coupe Deluxe

Good Guys Favorite

Tracy Black 1962 Chevy Panel

Peoples Choice

Stephen & Michaele Giles 1957 Buick Roadmaster 75

Jeff's Favorite

Sam Bidwell 1953 Pontiac

Mike's Favorite

Craig & Rebecca Crawford 1955 Chevy

Trey's Favorite

Joe & Claire Thompson 1932 Ford Roadster

Carl's Favorite

Gary Hagar 1969 Roadrunner

John's Favorite

Kenny & Cindy White 1950 Mercury 2 door Sedan

Dick's Favorite

Kelly Puckett 1969 Mustang

Tom's Favorite

Dave & Irene Major 1940 Chevy Convertible

Tim's Favorite

Will & Jake Keimig 1963 Falcon

Magnificent 7 Favorite

John Provenzano 1956 BelAir Convertible

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Jim Meyer 1967 Chevelle

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Mark Eaton 1957 Corvette

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Jack Sorich 1956 Ford PU

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Donny R Johnson 1965 Chevy C10 PU

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Stephen & Michaele Giles 1957 Buick Roadmaster 75

Magnificent 7 Favorite - Winner

Bruce Ricks 1956 Ford Victoria

2015 Starbird-Devlin Rod & Customs Charities Car Show - Special Awards

Volunteer of The Year

Debbie Sigman

Long Distance Award

Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs 1957 Belair

Motorcycle Early

Steve Gordon 1909 Shaw

Motorcycle Late

Thad Davis 1972 Husqvarner 250CR

Motorcycle Custom

Chris & Jennifer Conley 1981 Yamaha XS400 Bobber

Sportiest Foreign

Raymond Cody 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera

Sportiest Domestic

David Gardner 1962 Corvette

Truck - Early

Gary Hagar 1941 Ford Truck

Truck - Late

Penny & Larry Fagan 1959 Ford F100 PU

Truck Custom

James (Jim) Roberts 1948 Chevy P/U

Mopar

Art & Kathy Jenkinson 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Chevy

David Dittmer 1967 Chevelle SS

Ford

Bruce Ricks 1940 Ford Convertible

Street Machine

Chris McLin 1967 Mustang

Muscle Machine

Larry & Deann Ayres 1975 Datsun 280Z

Cool Cruiser

Charles Ross 1962 Impala SS

Street Rod

Mac Knighton 1937 Ford Coupe

Hot Rod

Eddie & Carol Sims 1933 Ford 3-window

Timeless Traditional

Troy Pate 1932 Ford Roadster

Custom

Don Beason 1954 Buick Century

Kustom

Jerry & Cheryl Krob 1938 Chevy Delux

Slick and Smooth

Jack Marinelli 1951 Ford Custom

Best Bitchin'

Gary McArdle 1970 Chevelle SS

Way Cool Wagon

Jim & Anita Hunt 1955 Chevy Nomad

A Little Off the Top

Franchot & Raellen Duncan 1940 Chevy 2-dr

Scrapin'

Jim & Branda Stuart 1972 Jeep

Fat Fendered

David Aragon 1948 Chevy Fleetmaster

Just 'Cause It's Neat

Robert & Kelli Bean 1954 Shottenring Microcar

Memory Lane

Melissa Weigel 1955 Chevy Belair

Rising Star

Herbert Chapman 1969 Buick GS

Way Cool

William "Mack" Bailey 1941 Willys Coupe

Right-On Resto

Tony Pollock 1974 Jaguar XKE Series III

Pure Class

Rick Schmeski 1933 Ford 3-window Coupe

D'Elegance

Daryl Crotts 1953 Packard Convertible

Favorite Car Club – 3rd Place

Maruders Car Club

Favorite Car Club – 2nd Place

Corvette Car Club

Favorite Car Club – 1st Place

T-Birds Club

Mike Berry – Wichita On Wheels Favorite

Glen Waters 1929 Model A Pickup

KKOA Favorite

Richard Carlon 1939 Ford Sedan

NSRA Favorite

Doug Marshall 1931 Ford Roadster

Good Guys Favorite

Ken White 1936 Ford 3-window

Peoples Choice

Maggie & Ryan Thomas 1937 Ford Coupe

Jeff's Favorite

Ron Moore 1935 Chevy Sedan

Mike's Favorite

Corey Conyers 1965 Front Motor Dragster

Trey's Favorite

Clint Algrim 1972 Bronco

Carl's Favorite

Chris & Debbie Ballinger 2006 Ford GT

John's Favorite

Mike McCurry 1957 Bel Air

Dick's Favorite

John Fleming 1960 Lincoln Z

Tom's Favorite

Don Konecny 1970 GMC PU

Tim's Favorite

Dean Cozad 1961 Chevy Brookwood

Magnificent 7 Favorite

John Fleming 1960 Lincoln Z

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Chris Freeman 1941 Willys Coupe

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Mike McCurry 1957 Bel Air

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Maggie & Ryan Thomas 1937 Ford Coupe

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 3rd Place

Gary Holyoak 1955 Chevy Belair

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 2nd Place

Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs 1957 Belair

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 1st Place

Al Seese 1933 Ford Sedan Delivery

2014 Starbird-Devlin Rod & Customs Charities Car Show - Special Awards

Volunteer of The Year

Vicki Prather

Long Distance Award

Dale & Rozanne Buck 1937 Chev P/U

Motorcycle Early

Scott Hall 1931 Brough FS100

Motorcycle Late

Larry Burke 1941 Indian 441

Motorcycle Custom

Jeff Roth 1917 Henderson Model G

Sportiest Foreign

Richard Petre 1967 Jaguar XKE

Sportiest Domestic

Rick Mast 1961 Corvette

Truck - Early

Dale & Rozanne Buck 1937 Chev P/U

Truck - Late

Rick Prather 1972 Chevy P/U

Truck Custom

Todd Pearce 1955 Chevy P/U

Mopar

Gary Cushenbery 1965 Coronet

Chevy

Gary Cushenbery 1955 Chev Conv

Ford

Bruce Ricks 1956 Ford Suncammer

Street Machine

Eric Tornquist 1967 Camaro

Muscle Machine

Mike & Suzanne Buchanan 1973 Camaro

Street Rod

Larry Ashley 1932 Ford

Hot Rod

Troy Pate 1931 Ford Coupe

Timeless Traditional

Michael Behrendt 1934 Ford 5-window

Custom

Bob Moorhouse 1963 Bel Aire

Kustom

Eugene Vik 1951 Ford

Slick and Smooth

Jack Marinelli 1951 Ford

Suede and Chrome

Steve Bahm 1935 Ford 3-w Coupe

Way Cool Wagon

Floyd Dutton 1958 Edsel Wagon

A Little Off the Top

Mac Knighton 1937 Ford Coupe

Scrapin'

Richard Little 2000 Chevy P/U

Fat Fendered

Richard Carlon 1939 Ford Tudor

Just 'Cause It's Neat

Larry and Maggie Jenkins 1953 Buick Convertible

Memory Lane

Nikki Belford 1950 Ford Conv

Rising Star

Jeremy Watson 1968 Mustang

Right-On Resto

Morrie Soderberg 1947 Ford Pickup

Pure Class

Bill Johnson 1956 Nomad

D'Elegance

Ron Sell 1933 Pontiac 3-w

Favorite Car Club – 3rd Place

Corvette Club

Favorite Car Club – 2nd Place

Antique MC Club

Favorite Car Club – 1st Place

T-Birds

Mike Berry – Wichita On Wheels Favorite

Derrel Bosley 1932 Ford Hi-boy

KKOA Favorite

Goran Lassell 1948 Mercury Coupe

NSRA Favorite

Brian Boatright 1935 Ford PU

Good Guys Favorite

Leon Humphrey 1936 Ford 3-W Coupe

Darryl's Favorite

Steve Cook 1969 Camaro

Jeff's Favorite

Al & Carol Enfield 1950 Merc 2d cp

Mike's Favorite

Leonard Wren 1940 Willys Gasser

Trey's Favorite

Michael Behrendt 1934 Ford 5-window

Carl's Favorite

Gary Hagar 1965 Pontiac GTO

John's Favorite

Kyle Feikert 1969 Camaro

Dick's Favorite

Floyd Dutton 1958 Edsel Wagon

Tom's Favorite

Marvin Meyer 1957 Chev BelAir

Tim's Favorite

Goran Lassell 1948 Mercury Coupe

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Deral Knight 1959 Corvette

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Dick Stevens 1956 Chev Conv

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Mike Campbell 1949 Ford Sedan

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Lawrence Smith Delage D-8N

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 3rd Place

John Bedenbender 1962 Impala

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 2nd Place

Pat Holmes 1948 Chevy P/U

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 1st Place

Alan Beers 1957 Chev P/U

2013 Starbird-Devlin Rod & Customs Charities Car Show - Special Awards

Volunteer of The Year

Johhua Breed

Long Distance Award

Tammy & Tony Ray 1933 Ford

Motorcycle Early

Jerry Ottaway 1929 Excelsior

Motorcycle Late

Dick Chance 1940 Indian Racer

Motorcycle Custom

David Orr 1973 Triumph Custom

Sportiest Foreign

Austin Burns 1984 Porsche

Sportiest Domestic

Tom & Diane Landwehr 1957 Corvette

Truck - Early

Greg Peters 1921 LaFrance Fire Engine

Truck - Late

Doug Hauge 1950 Chev PU

Original

Tim & Anjanette Allbritten 1966 Farilane 500

Mopar

Rick Ratajczak 1968 Dodge Charger

Chevy

Rick Plush 1969 Camaro

Ford

Jodie & Janiece Brown 1964 Falcon

Street Machine

Chris & Debbie Ballinger 1967 Shelby

Muscle Machine

Dennis Guither 1965 Buick Skylark

Street Rod

John Klunczyk 1933 Chev Coupe

Hot Rod

Bob Moorhouse 1932 Ford 5-Window e

Timeless Traditional

Nikki Belford 1950 Ford Conv

Custom

Doug & Carolyn Bradsher 1955 Chev BelAir

Kustom

Doug Reed 1949 Olds

Slick and Smooth

Bill & Donna Stark 1939 Chev Coupe

Suede and Chrome

Chris & Jennifer Conley 1963 C-10 Stepside

Chopped & Dropped

Ross & Anna Rodenbeck 1950 Mercury

Way Cool Wagon

Tim Rhodes 1930 Ford 5W

Low Lid

Steve Duncan 1937 Ford Coupe

Sooo Low

Bill & Pat Weickert 1958 Edsel

Fat Fendered

Denny Day 1948 Ford

Just 'Cause It's Neat

Philip Nelson 1963 Falcon Sprint

Memory Lane

Frank La Forge 1956 Ford Conv

Young Gun

Robbie Parker 1950 Chev Rod

Right-On Resto

K. Gary Gibbs 1967 GTO

Class Act

Phillip & Debbie Becker 1946 Ford Woddy

D'Elegance

Lawrence Smith 1934 Ford Sedan

Favorite Car Club – 3rd Place

Sunflower AMCC

Favorite Car Club – 2nd Place

River City

Favorite Car Club – 1st Place

Smokers

Mike Berry – Wichita On Wheels Favorite

Rob & Eillen Robinson 1949 Plymouth

KKOA Favorite

John Betzer 1969 Riviera

NSRA Favorite

Edwin Garman 1940 Ford

Good Guys Favorite

Glen & Tina Barnum 1965 Chev II

Darryl's Favorite

Tammy Titus 2012 Vibrasonic

Tim's Favorite

Phillip & Debbie Becker 1932 Ford 3-Window

Tom's Favorite

Bob Kennedy 1934 Ford 5-W

John's Favorite

Troy Pate 1933 Ford Rdstr

Carl's Favorite

Tim Sutherland 1963 Ford Falcon HT

Dick's Favorite

Steve (CB) Thompson 1964 Lincoln Conv

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Jim & Judy Lippert 1967 Nova

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Steve (CB) Thompson 1964 Lincoln Conv

Magnificent 7 Favorite

Vivian Pearce 1930 Ford Rdstr

Magnificent 7 Favorite-4th Palce

Bruce Ricks 1962 Corvette

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 3rd Place

Garry & Dania Crawford 1940 Chev

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 2nd Place

Phillip & Debbie Becker 1932 Ford 3-Window

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 1st Place

Tammy & Tony Ray 1933 Ford

2012 Starbird-Devlin Rod & Customs Charities Car Show - Special Awards

Long Distance Award

JERE MOORE 1964 CORVETTE

Original

MASON JONES 1970 BOSS 429

Truck - Early

NORRIS ANDERSEN 1949 STUDEDAKER

Truck - Late

WAYNE TERRY 1967 CHEVY C10

Mopar

BEN FRIES 1971 CHARGER

Chevy

DEAN COZAD 1961 CHEVROLET

Ford

BILL FELTS 1930 FORD CP

Street Machine

JIM LEE 1969 CAMARO

Muscle Machine

JOHN SINFELLOW 1957 CHEVY

Street Rod

BOB MOORHOUSE 1932 FORD 5-W

Hot Rod

GARY CRISLER 1932 FORD COUPE

Timeless Traditional

"DOC" PARSONS 1923 FORD ROADSTER

Custom

KEVIN BURK 1963 IMPALA

Kustom

DOUG REED 1949 OLDS

Slick and Smooth

ROGER JETTER 1955 CADILLAC

Suede and Chrome

CHRIS CARLSON 1960 VENTURA

Way Cool Wagon

CR HALL 1941 PONTIAC WOODIE

Low Lid

GENE WEAVER 1954 CHEVY

Sooo Low

LARRY JAMES 1967 CADILLAC

Fat Fendered

GENE BLACK 1940 FORD

Just 'Cause It's Neat

DICK CHANCE 1905 CURTISS

Memory Lane

DEB McKEEN 1955 OLDS

Young Gun

DEVEN RAMSEY 1997 TACOMA

Right-On Resto

RODNEY DOWELL 1970 MACH 1

Class Act

LAWRENCE SMITH 1915 ROLLS ROYCE S/G

Chopped and Dropped

MERRILL PARKER 1954 CHEVY PU

The Mary Knox Memorial Award

MARY KNOX 1952 FORD

Favorite Car Club – 3rd Place

HOME BUILT

Favorite Car Club – 2nd Place

SUNFLOWER ANTIQUE MOTORCYCLES

Favorite Car Club – 1st Place

MULVANE MARADERS

Mike Berry – Wichita On Wheels Favorite

DAVID HIME 1941 CADILLAC

KKOA Favorite

JAY & JOY HULL 1950 MERCURY

NSRA Favorite

REX & DENISE SAGESER 1933 FORD 3-W

Good Guys Favorite

MAC KNIGNTON 1937 FORD CP

Darryl's Favorite

LAWRENCE SMITH 1939 CHEV COUPE

Carl's Favorite

DON KONECNY 1948 ANGLIA

John's Favorite

LAWRENCE SMITH 1933 PACKARD COUPE

Dick's Favorite

MARY KNOX 1952 FORD

Tom's Favorite

BUSTER HOBZA 1948 CHRYSLER T&C

Tim's Favorite

BRANDON WEGERLE 1963 DODGE 880

Magnificent 7 Favorite Undercarriage

DON RINNE 1937 CHEV PICK-UP

Magnificent 7 Favorite Engine

LAWRENCE SMITH 1939 CHEV COUPE

Magnificent 7 Favorite Interior

JERE MOORE 1964 CORVETTE

Magnificent 7 Favorite Exterior

ROGER MORRISON 1932 COMP ROADSTER

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 3rd Place

DAN COLEMAN 1956 FORD CS

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 2nd Place

JERRY REYNOLDS 1969 CAMARO

Magnificent 7 Favorite - 1st Place

BRUCE RICKS 1956 FORD CONV
-->

© 2015 STARBIRD-DEVLIN ROD & CUSTOMS CHARITIES CAR SHOW. All rights reserved.